Dr. Myat Myat Win
Last updated: Feb 24, 2010

Dr. Myat M. Win

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 49 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740382324

Dr. Myat M. Win M.D.

Internist

She is located at 2510 30th Avenue in Long Island City, NY 11102. Can help patients with the following: Edema, Heart Disease, Hot Flashes, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740382324. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 932-1000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Myat Myat Win, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Myat M. Win.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 53 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Raja G. Ogirala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1J 3044 29th Street Astoria, 11102, NY
Ari Kostadaras M.D
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3016 30th Drive Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Oscar Jorge Fukilman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1A 25-31 30th Road Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Nasreen Loqman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2576 31st Street Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Akshata Pandit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1139 East Sonterra Boulevard San Antonio, 78258, TX
Dr. Vidya Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Kathleen Karanikolas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Long Island City, 11102, NY
Dr. Luke Michael Janson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Floor 4 Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Stella Rubina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Astoria, 11102, NY
Dr. Hakima Aouchiche
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2510 30th Avenue Long Island City, 11102, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Myat Myat Win?

Dr. Myat Myat Win's office is located at 2510 30th Avenue in Long Island City, NY 11102.

Does Dr. Myat Myat Win accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Myat Myat Win accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Myat Myat Win treat?

Dr. Myat Myat Win provides treatment for Edema, Heart Disease, Hot Flashes, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.